Thai Fresh
Thai Restaurants in Austin, Texas
4.2 (1,564)
| Category | Thai Restaurants Β· Bakery, Coffee shop, Ice cream shop, Takeout Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 909 W Mary St, Austin, TX 78704 |
| Area | Austin, Texas |
| Phone | (512) 494-6436 |
| Google rating | 4.2 (1,564) |
Hours
| Sunday | 9 AMβ9 PM |
|---|
About Thai Fresh
Located at 909 W Mary St, Austin, TX 78704, Thai Fresh operates as a thai restaurant serving Austin in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as bakery, coffee shop, ice cream shop, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
This group covers Japanese, Korean, Thai, Vietnamese, Indian and other Asian cuisines that are not Chinese, and the etiquette varies by kitchen. Japanese and Korean restaurants often take reservations for dinner and may add a service charge for large groups; Thai and Vietnamese spots are usually walk-in and quick-turnover. Spice levels are frequently adjustable on request at Thai, Indian and Sichuan-adjacent menus, so say if you want it mild or hot. Korean BBQ restaurants typically charge per person for all-you-can-eat service with a time limit, and grills are shared at the table. Vietnamese pho shops post bowl sizes (regular or large) and a plate of herbs, bean sprouts and lime is normal to add yourself. Card and tap-to-pay are widely accepted; cash-only is more common at small family-run counters.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open 9 AMβ9 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (512) 494-6436. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is thai-fresh.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Its Google rating is 4.2 out of 5 from 1,564 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.
Austin is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Austin follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other thai restaurants in Austin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Thai Fresh located?
Thai Fresh is at 909 W Mary St, Austin, TX 78704, in Austin, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Thai Fresh?
Thai Fresh is listed as a thai restaurant and is also tagged on Google as bakery, coffee shop, ice cream shop.
What are the hours of Thai Fresh?
Published hours are Sunday: 9 AMβ9 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Thai Fresh open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 AMβ9 PM.
What is the phone number of Thai Fresh?
You can call Thai Fresh at (512) 494-6436.
How is Thai Fresh rated on Google?
Thai Fresh has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,564 reviews.
Does Thai Fresh have a website?
Yes, the website of Thai Fresh is thai-fresh.com (linked on this page).
More thai restaurants in Austin
All thai restaurants in Austin βKai Zabb
Thai Restaurants Β· Austin, Texas
Kiin Di
Thai Restaurants Β· Austin, Texas
IKi Chicken Rice And Thai Food
Thai Restaurants Β· Austin, Texas
Mekin Thaifood
Thai Restaurants Β· Austin, Texas
sway thai
Thai Restaurants Β· Austin, Texas
Thai Q: Thai Cuisine
Thai Restaurants Β· Austin, Texas
